Atelier Solenne
Column Wool-Blend Coat
€1,890
60% wool, 40% polyester
Luxury designer
Fashion beyond the label
Compare materials, warmth and real value. Not just labels.
Illustrative comparison
Atelier Solenne
€1,890
60% wool, 40% polyester
Luxury designer
Northloom
€390
90% wool, 10% cashmere
Premium
More expensive doesn't always mean better materials.
See the comparisonAlready compared
Discover what your winter coat is really made of.
Frame Me verdict
Hélène Premium Wool Coat contains a higher proportion of wool and cashmere while costing €1,500 less.
Does that make it the better coat?
Not necessarily. Construction, fabric weight, lining, fit and durability also matter.
Difference: €1,500. The bar shows price only, not quality. The lower price is 79% less than the higher price.
Atelier Solenne
€1,890
Northloom
€390
Difference: €1,500. The lower price is 79% less than the higher price.
Atelier Solenne
60% wool, 40% polyester
Northloom
90% wool, 10% cashmere
Atelier Solenne
60% wool
Northloom
90% wool
Difference: 30 percentage points between the highest and lowest disclosed wool share.
Atelier Solenne
0% cashmere
Northloom
10% cashmere
Difference: 10 percentage points between the highest and lowest disclosed cashmere share.
Atelier Solenne
100% viscose
Northloom
100% cupro
Atelier Solenne
long
Northloom
long
Atelier Solenne
Not disclosed
Northloom
Not disclosed
Fabric weight is not disclosed.
Atelier Solenne
Not disclosed
Northloom
Portugal
Atelier Solenne
Dry clean only
Northloom
Dry clean only
Atelier Solenne
60/100 documentation completeness
Northloom
80/100 documentation completeness
This score counts disclosed fields. A missing field is not evidence of poor quality.
Hélène Premium Wool Coat is the lower-priced coat in this set. Where its disclosed wool content is higher, that gap is stated in percentage points. Material composition alone cannot establish superior construction or durability.
Smart alternatives
Matches for Atelier Solenne Column Wool-Blend Coat come from the illustrative catalog. A lower price is a reason to look, not a claim that the coat is better.
Hearthline
Field Oversized Coat
€310 · Contemporary
Similar long silhouette, wool share within 15 percentage points, €1,580 lower price.
Northloom
Hélène Premium Wool Coat
€390 · Premium
Similar long silhouette, higher wool content (+30 percentage points), higher cashmere content (+10 percentage points), €1,500 lower price.
Lior Atelier
Rue Tailored Coat
€540 · Premium
Similar long silhouette, higher wool content (+20 percentage points), higher cashmere content (+5 percentage points), €1,350 lower price.
Loading the catalog…
We examine disclosed materials, construction details and product information.
We compare products using transparent and consistent criteria.
You discover what you're paying for.
FRAME ME believes that every woman deserves to understand the quality, composition and value of the clothes she buys.
Luxury is a choice. Information should not be.
The catalog
Twelve fictional long coats. Filter by price, fiber, length, segment, color, lining, and country. Demonstration products — illustrative data.
12 coats
Vale & Thread
Budget€149
40% wool, 40% polyester, 20% acrylic
Transparency 60/100 · Illustrative comparison
Noir Line
Contemporary€275
70% wool, 30% viscose
Transparency 20/100 · Illustrative comparison
Hearthline
Contemporary€310
50% wool, 50% polyester
Transparency 80/100 · Illustrative comparison
Northloom
Premium€390
90% wool, 10% cashmere
Transparency 80/100 · Illustrative comparison
Cindre House
Contemporary€450
85% wool, 15% cashmere
Transparency 60/100 · Illustrative comparison
Aperture Outer
Premium€490
100% polyester
Transparency 60/100 · Illustrative comparison
Lior Atelier
Premium€540
80% wool, 15% polyamide, 5% cashmere
Transparency 100/100 · Illustrative comparison
Pampas Studio
Premium€560
60% alpaca, 30% wool, 10% polyamide
Transparency 100/100 · Illustrative comparison
Marrow & Vale
Contemporary€640
20% wool, 80% polyester
Transparency 40/100 · Illustrative comparison
Vellune
Premium€760
70% wool, 30% cashmere
Transparency 80/100 · Illustrative comparison
Brunn & Co
Luxury designer€980
100% wool
Transparency 60/100 · Illustrative comparison
Atelier Solenne
Luxury designer€1,890
60% wool, 40% polyester
Transparency 60/100 · Illustrative comparison